Folk on the Farm

Time left until the Festival begins!
Friday Evening
Dodo Street Band
Ange Hardy & Lukas Drinkwater
The Southbound Attic Band
The Tyddyners
Saturday Afternoon
Jon Palmer Acoustic Band
Brandistock
Jinski
Galw
Saturday Evening
Duncan McFarlane Band
Dan Walsh
Dogfinger Steve
Steve & Gemma
Sunday Afternoon
Jimmy Rae & the Moonshine Girls
James J Turner
The Beaumont Brothers
John Williams
Jackie 'Glasto' Gear
Sunday Evening
Henry Priestman & Les Glover
Lowri Evans & Lee Mason
Pete Riley

Fifth year of a folk festival that will include
Quality Real Ale
 (from The Great Orme Brewery Company), Festival Food, Stalls, Fringe Festival in Café, Singarounds & Sessions

The festival takes place
Thursday to Sunday
July 13th - 16th
2017

See us on

YouTube

The venue is
Tyddyn Môn Farm
on the Isle of Anglesey, North Wales

The proceeds of the festival will be used to support the work carried out at Tyddyn Môn

See the provisional lineup right, some acts still to be confirmed and let you all know soon.

See you all down on the farm in July 2017, tell your friends, it’s going to be a great weekend!!!

Folk on the Farm

Folk Club


Tyddyn Môn are holding a monthly folk club
in the Pilot Boat pub, Dulas.

We need singers, musicians, poets,
unicyclists and an audience!

Come along and have a great night
of live music
and poetry from our resident poet
Daniel Dwyran.

Raffle (tickets £1)

More info on Facebook : HERE

Contact Jon Hippy on 07903 187801
 

Weekend Tickets
Adult : £35 if booked - (£45 after April 1st)
Age 12-17 : £25 if booked - (£35 after April 1st)
Age 0-11 : FREE

Weekend Tickets
Adult : £45
Age 12-17 : £35
Age 0-11 : FREE

 

Day Tickets
Friday : £15 (age 12-17 : £10)
Saturday : £20 (age 12-17 : £15)
Sunday : £20 (age 12-17 : £15)

 

Camping
£5 per night per pitch
(maximum of four nights, Thur, Fri, Sat & Sun)

Well behaved dogs are allowed on site, but if they cause a problem in concerts with barking etc. you will be asked to take them out of the concert area. They must be on leads at all times and please clean up after them!

2017 line-up:

Friday Evening
  • The Tyddyners
  • The Southbound Attic Band
  • Ange Hardy
  • Lukas Drinkwater
  • Dodo Street Band
Saturday Afternoon
  • Galw
  • Jinski
  • Brandistock
  • Jon Palmer Acoustic Band
Saturday Evening
  • Steve and Gemma
  • Dogfinger Steve
  • Dan Walsh
  • Duncan McFarlane Band
Sunday Afternoon
  • Jackie 'Glasto' Gear
  • John Williams
  • The Beaumont Brothers
  • James J Turner
  • Jimmy Rae & the Moonshine Girls
Sunday Evening
  • Pete Riley
  • Lowri Evans & Lee Mason
  • Henry Priestman & Les Glover
Thanks go to Tesco in Benllech, who are the last Tesco before the festival on the A5025, for their provisions - they have donated 20 crates of 24 bottles of water for the bands while on stage.
-------------------   Accessibility Statement   -------------------